Data Protection Statement

Data protection

In all our business areas, we deal daily with confidential, sometimes even sensitive information. For that reason alone, the careful handling of data is very important to us. We strictly follow the applicable data protection regulations. Your personal data will be treated as strictly confidential.

Scope

This privacy policy is intended to inform the users of this website in accordance with the statutory provisions (DSGVO, TKG 2003) about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data. The website operator takes your privacy very seriously and will treat your personal information confidentially and in accordance with the law.

Keep in mind that data transmission on the Internet can generally be subject to security vulnerabilities. Full protection against access by strangers is not possible.

Collection and processing of data

We process your personal data exclusively in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO) and the Data Protection Act. Below we will inform you about us and the nature, scope and purpose of the data collection and use. We process the personal data that you provide to us as a user of the website and / or as a customer by providing information, such as in the context of a request or or to conclude a contract, sending information and advertising via email, post or fax.

The data processing is for the following purposes:

  • contact
  • project management

Logging of e-mail traffic

To ensure adequate information and system security and to detect malicious software, we store log data for e-mail traffic. When you send an e-mail to one of our addresses, the following information is logged: e-mail and IP address of the recipient and the sender, number of recipients, subject, date and time of the recipient Received at the server, file name of any attachments, message size, risk classification for spam and delivery status. E-mails are checked in a first step purely automated. Individual e-mails are manually checked by responsible persons only in the case of a suspected threat to the security of the IT systems.
In addition, we process your personal data in connection with e-mails, as far as necessary, for the duration of the entire business initiation and beyond in accordance with statutory retention and documentation obligations.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies. A cookie is a text file that is sent when you visit a website and stored on the hard disk of the user of the website and / or customers. If the corresponding server of our website is called again by the user of the website and / or customers, the browser of the user of the website and / or the customer sends the previously received cookie back to the server. The server can then evaluate the information obtained by this procedure in various ways. Cookies can be used to B. the navigation on a website are facilitated. If the user of the website and / or customer wants to prevent the use of cookies, he can do so by making local changes to his settings in the Internet browser used on his computer, ie the program for opening and displaying web pages (eg Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox , Opera or Safari).

Information, correction, deletion

On written request, we will inform you at any time about the personal data stored about you. If your data processed by us is not correct, please inform us about it. We will correct them immediately and inform you. In the event that you no longer wish us to process your data, we ask you to inform us informally. Of course we will delete your data immediately and inform you. Should there be compelling legal reasons for deletion, you will be notified immediately.
In addition, you have the right to restrict processing to data transmission. If you believe that we have violated Austrian or European data protection laws when processing your data and have thereby violated your rights, we ask you to contact us in order to clarify any questions.

Responsible for the data processing is:

Ilona Noack
Obere Donaustra├če 45a
1020 Vienna
E-Mail:
Telephone: +43 (0) 1/332 06 07

Update of this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this privacy statement as necessary to reflect technical developments and legal changes or to update in connection with the offer of new services or products.

(translated by Google Translate)